WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:791
Name:FITZGERALD, WILLIAM JOHN
Aliases:
FITGERALD, WILLIAM JOHN
FITZGERALD, BILL
FITZGERALD, FITZ
Date of Birth:APR 20,1955
Place of Birth:GILMAN CO
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:190 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:WHITE
Photo Date:JUN 06,2014
Registered:MAR 02,2000
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 05,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
4A CLEARVIEW COURT   GILLETTE WY 82716  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
TRANSIENT   SHERIDAN WY  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
1411 METZ DRIVE   GILLETTE WY 82718  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105 - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH A MINOR
JAN 18,1989 LANDER WY
OTHER
6-4-303(B)(II) - ATTEMPTED SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF CHILDREN
JUL 17,2007 GREEN RIVER WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 10-8802 WHITE 2003 CHEVROLET EXPRESS
Auto:
WY 1-52119 WHITE 2013 FORD TRANSIT

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 24,2014 at 05:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.