WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:790
Name:STREETER, JAMES WILLIAM
Aliases:
STREEETER, JAMES WILLIAM
STREETER, JIM
Date of Birth:MAR 29,1951
Place of Birth:BURNELL NE
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:210 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:MAR 17,2014
Registered:MAR 27,2000
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 15,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
390 COUTANT CREEK ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(ii)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
SEP 26,1986 BUFFALO WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-28784 MAROON AND SILVER 1979 DODGE RAM CHARGER

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 20,2014 at 11:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.