WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:756
Name:DIEFENDERFER, DANIEL WAYNE
Aliases:
DIEFENDERFER, DAN
DIEFENDERFER, DANNY
Date of Birth:DEC 13,1949
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:180 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JAN 14,2014
Registered:JAN 11,2000
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 04,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
20 WOODROCK ROAD   DAYTON WY 82836  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
615 FORT ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-405 - SEXUAL ASSAULT ON CHILD
DEC 04,1986 EAGLE CO
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
NOV 10,1982 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-1340 GREEN 2001 YAMAHA ATV
Auto:
WY 3-11323 SILVER 2011 TOYOTA TUNDRA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 21,2014 at 05:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.