WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:577
Name:MORROW, JIMMY LYN
Alias:
MORROW, JIM
Date of Birth:JUN 12,1969
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 00 INCHES
Weight:195 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JUN 04,2014
Registered:AUG 26,1998
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 27,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
11034 PANTHEON   EVANSVILLE WY 82636  NATRONA COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
4115 E YELLOWSTONE HIGHWAY   CASPER WY 82601  NATRONA COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH A MINOR
AUG 22,1997 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-15064 BROWN 1987 FORD RANGER
Auto:
WY 1-90736 BLACK 2004 TOYOTA SEQUOIA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 26,2014 at 04:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.