WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:553
Name:WOODS, JOE OSCAR
Alias:
WOODS, OSCAR JOE
Date of Birth:APR 07,1939
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 01 INCHES
Weight:185 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:JAN 11,2013
Registered:APR 21,1998
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:DEC 12,2013
AddressMapNotice
Home:
57 WOODLAND PARK ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH A MINOR
JAN 29,1996 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-13133 BLUE 2004 DODGE RAM 3500
Auto:
WY 3-17904 TAN 2001 DODGE RAM 1500

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 25,2014 at 12:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.