WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:546
Name:VOOGD, MICHAEL JOHN
Aliases:
MORIN, ELI JOSEPH
VOOGD, MICHEAL JOHN
VOOGD, MIKE
Date of Birth:DEC 04,1962
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 11 INCHES
Weight:250 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:RED OR AUBURN
Photo Date:AUG 19,2014
Registered:APR 07,1998
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 19,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1511 MYDLAND ROAD LOT 47   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
1511 MYDLAND ROAD LOT 47   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH A MINOR
APR 08,1996 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-11498 PEWTER 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Auto:
WY 3-17222 BLUE AND SILVER 1996 CHEVROLET 2500

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 28,2014 at 00:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.