WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:4282
Name:BURCH, MICHAEL ALLAN
Alias:
BURCH, MICHAEL ALLEN
Date of Birth:APR 04,1956
Place of Birth:ROCHESTER NY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 07 INCHES
Weight:240 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:UNKNOWN OR BALD
Photo Date:JUL 21,2014
Registered:JUL 21,2014
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 19,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1898 FORT ROAD BLDG 64   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-405 3(1) - SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD-POSITION OF TRUST - VIC 15-18
FEB 16,2006 DENVER CO

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 26,2014 at 06:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.