WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:4230
Name:JOSLIN, LESTER LEE
Alias:
JOSLIN, LESTERLEE
Date of Birth:JAN 16,1955
Place of Birth:CHARLES CITY IA
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 02 INCHES
Weight:195 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JUN 03,2014
Registered:JUN 03,2014
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 15,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1945 N MAIN STREET LOT 6   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
609 342 1 G - CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT 1ST DEGREE
MAR 06,1989 AUSTIN MN

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 30,2014 at 08:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.