WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:415
Name:NICHOLAS, THEODORE
Alias:
NICHOLAS, THEODORE JR
Date of Birth:DEC 26,1953
Place of Birth:CRAWFORD NE
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 01 INCHES
Weight:165 LBS
Eye Color:GREEN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAR 03,2014
Registered:AUG 29,1996
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 02,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
657 N GOULD STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(vi)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
OCT 23,1985 DOUGLAS WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-4629 MAROON 1997 MITSUBISHI MONTERO
Auto:
WY 3-28064 GRAY 1995 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE
Auto:
WY 3-14496 BLACK 2001 NISSAN XTERRA
Auto:
WY 3-20081 GRAY 2004 CHEVROLET 1500

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 31,2014 at 02:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.