WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:4142
Name:MCLENNAN, TRAVIS NOAL
Alias:
MCLENNAN, TRAVIS MCLENNAN
Date of Birth:JUN 29,1987
Place of Birth:HOUSTON TX
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:160 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 12,2014
Registered:FEB 12,2014
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:INCARCERATED
Last Verify Date:JUN 24,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
54 W 13TH STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-316(a)(iv)
SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR IN THE 3RD DEGREE
FEB 11,2014 SHERIDAN WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 25,2014 at 14:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.