WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:4005
Name:WILLIAMS, HENRY CHARLES
Aliases:
BUD, NICKNAME
WILLIAMS, MELVIN EUGENE
Date of Birth:OCT 05,1957
Place of Birth:HURST TX
Sex:MALE
Race:BLACK
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:215 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:JUL 31,2013
Registered:JUL 31,2013
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:NON-COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:PENDING
AddressMapNotice
Home:
NON-COMPLIANT   SHERIDAN WY  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
TRANSIENT   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
AGGRAVATED SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUN 09,1991 FORT WORTH TX

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 23,2014 at 02:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.