WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3990
Name:GAONA, RICARDO BARRERA
Alias:
GAONA, RICHARDO BARRERA
Date of Birth:APR 16,1971
Place of Birth:SINTON TX
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:215 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BLACK
Photo Date:NOV 10,2014
Registered:JUL 12,2013
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:NOV 10,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
427 MOBILE CIRCLE   RANCHESTER WY 82839  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
612 N MAIN STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18 USC 2252A(A)(5) - POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
JUN 02,2008  US
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-20175 WHITE 1995 BUICK REGAL
Auto:
WY 3-8803 SILVER 2008 GMC CANYON

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 21,2014 at 11:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.