WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3814
Name:JACOBSEN, MATTHEW SCOTT
Aliases:
JACOBSEN, MATHEW SCOTT
JACOBSEN, MATT
JACOBSON, MATTHEW SCOTT
Date of Birth:NOV 04,1987
Place of Birth:CARMICHAEL CA
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 12,2014
Registered:DEC 04,2012
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAY 05,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
331 N BURRITT STREET   BUFFALO WY 82834  JOHNSON COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
100 FLATIRON DRIVE   BUFFALO WY 82834  JOHNSON COUNTY
Track Offender
School:
3059 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
163 355 - 3RD DEGREE RAPE
DEC 11,2007 BEND OR
OUT OF STATE
163 686 - ENCOURAGE CHILD SEX ABUSE
JUL 13,2010 BEND OR
OUT OF STATE
163 425 - 2ND DEGREE SEXUAL ABUSE
JUL 13,2010 BEND OR
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 16-MSJ SILVER 2007 DODGE CHARGER

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 24,2014 at 02:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.