WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3777
Name:JOHNSON, JEREMIAH EDWIN
Alias:
JOHNSON, JERIMIAH EDWIN
Date of Birth:NOV 20,1990
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Photo Date:JUN 30,2014
Registered:OCT 11,2012
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 30,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
763 N SHERIDAN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-316(a)(i)
SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR IN THE 3RD DEGREE
OCT 11,2012 SHERIDAN WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 20,2014 at 21:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.