WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3702
Name:MOORE, CHARLES FREDERICK
Aliases:
MOORE, CHARLES F II
MOORE, CHARLES FREDERIC II
MOORE, CHARLES FREDERICK II
MOORE, CHARLIE
Date of Birth:NOV 21,1961
Place of Birth:BALTIMORE MD
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:156 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Photo Date:JUN 19,2013
Registered:JUL 20,2012
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAY 02,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
3318 DUFF AVENUE APT 2   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
3318 DUFF AVENUE   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
2232 DELL RANGE BOULEVARD   CHEYENNE WY 82009  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
13-1406 - SEXUAL ASSAULT
FEB 09,2011 YUMA AZ
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 2-32496 GREEN 1985 FORD F150
Auto:
WY 2-5133A BLUE 1996 FORD EXPLORER

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 28,2014 at 00:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.