WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3667
Name:YEAGER, KENNETH BRUCE
Alias:
YEAGER, COWBOY
Date of Birth:JUL 08,1954
Place of Birth:GRAND ISLAND NE
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:204 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:MAY 07,2014
Registered:JUN 04,2012
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:NON-COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUL 02,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
NON-COMPLIANT   RIVERTON WY  FREMONT COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
21-3506(A)(1) - AGGRAVATED SODOMY AND 21-3504(A)(3) - AGGRAVATED INDECENT LIBERTIES
JAN 04,2000 ATTWOOD KS

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 01,2014 at 14:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.