WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3655
Name:NOLAND, STEVEN THOMAS
Aliases:
NALAND, STEVEN THOMAS
NOLAND, STEPHEN T
NOLAND, STEVE THOMAS
Date of Birth:NOV 13,1957
Place of Birth:OMAHA NE
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:260 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:WHITE
Photo Date:MAR 06,2014
Registered:MAY 25,2012
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 04,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1760 YONKEE AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-403 - 2ND DEGREE ATTEMPTED SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUL 24,1997 BRIGHTON CO
Vehicle Description
Auto:
CO 281XAD RED AND WHITE 1987 CHEVROLET BLAZER

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 20,2014 at 14:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.