WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3463
Name:TURNER, BILLY LOREN
Aliases:
TUNER, BILLY
TURNER, BILLY LOIN
TURNER, BILLY LORN
TURNER, BILLY WARREN
Date of Birth:JAN 15,1974
Place of Birth:NEWPORT TN
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 02 INCHES
Weight:165 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Photo Date:JUN 02,2014
Registered:OCT 06,2011
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:NON-COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 24,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
NON-COMPLIANT   CHEYENNE WY  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
39-13-505 - SEXUAL BATTERY
DEC 16,2002 NEWPORT TN

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 24,2014 at 06:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.