WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:346
Name:SALYARDS, BRUCE JAY
Alias:
WINTERS, BRUCE JAY
Date of Birth:AUG 29,1978
Place of Birth:ROSEBERG OR
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:155 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 25,2014
Registered:SEP 22,2003
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAY 30,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1370 MARION STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
264 N MAIN STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
847 N MAIN STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-303(A)(V) - 2ND DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
JAN 05,1996 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-7643 SILVER 2001 CHRYSLER SEBRING

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 28,2014 at 10:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.