WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3399
Name:BURTON, KEENAN JAY
Aliases:
BURTON, JAY
JAY, X
KEENAN, J
Date of Birth:SEP 25,1969
Place of Birth:TAMPA FL
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:190 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JUL 01,2014
Registered:JUL 26,2011
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUL 01,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
53 WILLOW STREET UNIT 3   BIG HORN WY 82833  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
14-202 1(A)(1) - INDECENT LIBERTIES WITH A CHILD
OCT 29,2001 BRYSON CITY NC
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 16-5260 WHITE 2013 TOYOTA YARIS

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 24,2014 at 16:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.