WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3358
Name:LONG, RUSSELL ALAN
Alias:
LONG, RUSS
Date of Birth:AUG 01,1963
Place of Birth:LONG BEACH CA
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 07 INCHES
Weight:165 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:AUG 05,2014
Registered:JUN 13,2011
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 05,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
4500 PARKVIEW DRIVE APT 307   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-4-303(b)(iv)
SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILDREN
JUN 13,2011 CHEYENNE WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 2-73512 RED 1969 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 01,2014 at 14:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.