WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3321
Name:CLINGER, JOHN WALTER
Alias:
CLINGER, JW
Date of Birth:MAY 24,1952
Place of Birth:MAYSVILLE KY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:200 LBS
Eye Color:GREEN
Hair Color:RED OR AUBURN
Photo Date:MAR 06,2014
Registered:MAY 03,2011
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 03,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1851 BIG HORN AVENUE RM 504   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
13-1410 - ATTEMPTED CHILD MOLESTATION
JUN 01,1994 BISBEE AZ

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 29,2014 at 20:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.