WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3320
Name:ALDEN, DANIEL RICHARD
Aliases:
ALDEN, DAN
ALDEN, DANIELLE
ALDEN, DANNY
Date of Birth:APR 13,1957
Place of Birth:BUTTE MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JAN 14,2014
Registered:MAY 03,2011
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAR 26,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1792 YONKEE AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
School:
3059 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
45-5-502 - SEXUAL ASSAULT
MAR 07,1996 BILLINGS MT
Vehicle Description
Auto:
MT TEMP TAG AAFI5983 RED 2014 HYUNDAI SANTA FE

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: April 18,2014 at 12:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.