WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3208
Name:POMEROY, BILLY GEORGE
Alias:
POMEROY, WILLIAM GEORGE
Date of Birth:SEP 02,1948
Place of Birth:DEER LODGE MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:165 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:SEP 05,2014
Registered:NOV 09,2010
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:OCT 17,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
103 GREEN CREEK ROAD   WAPITI WY 82450  PARK COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
231 N BLACKBURN AVENUE   CODY WY 82414  PARK COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(vi)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
MAY 24,2004 CODY WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-7652 BLACK 1999 JEEP WRANGLER
Auto:
WY 11-1017 WHITE 2003 FREIGHTLINER STRAIGHT TRUCK

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 22,2014 at 17:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.