WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3175
Name:TOBIN, TIMOTHY MICHAEL
Alias:
TOBIN, TIM MICHAEL
Date of Birth:AUG 18,1976
Place of Birth:WHITE CITY MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 11 INCHES
Weight:200 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:AUG 12,2013
Registered:SEP 29,2010
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JAN 31,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1898 FORT ROAD BLDG 64   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
School:
3059 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
163 415 - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ABUSE
MAY 28,2008 PENDLETON OR

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: April 16,2014 at 22:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.