WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3131
Name:CAMPER, CHARLES DANIEL
Alias:
CAMPER, SKIP
Date of Birth:AUG 18,1960
Place of Birth:CANON CITY CO
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 00 INCHES
Weight:240 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAY 31,2012
Registered:AUG 17,2010
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:NON-COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 06,2012
AddressMapNotice
Home:
NON-COMPLIANT   SHERIDAN WY  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-404(1)(A) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
SEP 24,1997 CANON CITY CO
Vehicle Description
Auto:
CO 142DHA MAROON 2001 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRUCK

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: April 19,2014 at 03:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.