WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:3105
Name:SCOTT, JAMES PERCY
Alias:
SCOTT, JIM PERCY
Date of Birth:FEB 16,1975
Place of Birth:COLUMBIA SC
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 00 INCHES
Weight:210 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 03,2014
Registered:JUL 17,2010
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 12,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1919 VAL VISTA STREET APT 113   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
600 MERIDIAN STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-303(A)(V) - 2ND DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
DEC 22,2006 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-29822 RED 1992 CHEVROLET BLAZER
Auto:
WY 3-7197 RED 1995 PONTIAC FIREBIRD

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 30,2014 at 08:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.