WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2913
Name:NETTLES, TIMOTHY JOE
Aliases:
NETTLES, TIM
NETTLES, TIMOTHY JOE SR
Date of Birth:MAR 09,1960
Place of Birth:AUSTIN TX
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 01 INCHES
Weight:212 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAR 10,2014
Registered:NOV 19,2009
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:SEP 02,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
16 DEE DRIVE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
2146 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
929 ILLINOIS STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
School:
3059 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-303(A)(V) - 2ND DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUL 08,2002 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-1626 MAROON AND CREAM 1998 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE
Auto:
WY 3-4167 RED 1999 CHEVROLET BLAZER
Auto:
WY DV1725 GRAY 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA
Auto:
WY 3-6486 BLACK 1994 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN
Auto:
WY 3-5118 BLUE 1988 MAZDA 323

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 28,2014 at 03:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.