WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2902
Name:MASON, CARL WAYNE
Aliases:
MASON, CARLOS
MASON, THE RED BARON
Date of Birth:APR 19,1943
Place of Birth:COBDEN IL
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 09 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:FEB 06,2014
Registered:NOV 08,2009
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 07,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
345 SMITH STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(II) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
DEC 15,2005 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-3586 GRAY 1996 CADILLAC ELDORADO
Auto:
WY 3-4602 RED 1988 FORD F150

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 24,2014 at 06:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.