WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2794
Name:DEVENNEY, MARK ANTHONY
Aliases:
DEUEWNEY, MARK ANTHONY
DEVENNAY, MARK ALLEN
DEVENNY, MARK ANTHONY
Date of Birth:SEP 27,1961
Place of Birth:ASHLANS OH
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:170 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:JUN 03,2014
Registered:JUL 01,2009
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 17,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1260 N 6TH STREET APT D   LARAMIE WY 82072  ALBANY COUNTY
Track Offender
School:
1000 E UNIVERSITY AVENUE   LARAMIE WY 82071  ALBANY COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18 USC 2252A(A)(2)(A) - RECEIPT OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY BY COMPUTER
JUL 09,1998  US
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 2-75C BLUE 1991 CHEVROLET METRO

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 24,2014 at 06:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.