WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:267
Name:ROMERO, RICHARD RAY
Alias:
ROMERO, RICKY RAY
Date of Birth:JUN 23,1960
Place of Birth:CHEYENNE WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:4 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:209 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BLACK
Photo Date:MAY 09,2014
Registered:DEC 27,2005
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 08,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
301 E 21ST STREET APT 101   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
2723 CHRISTENSEN PARKWAY   CHEYENNE WY 82007  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(ii)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
SEP 23,1988 CHEYENNE WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 02,2014 at 05:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.