WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:257
Name:SALAS, LOUIE GENE
Alias:
SALAS, LOUIS GENE
Date of Birth:SEP 27,1950
Place of Birth:CHEYENNE WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 07 INCHES
Weight:160 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAY 22,2014
Registered:MAY 17,2002
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 25,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
3717 BEVANS STREET   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH MINOR
SEP 08,1995 CHEYENNE WY
OTHER
6-2-305 - 4TH DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUN 12,1990 CHEYENNE WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 2-854 LIGHT GREEN 1996 FORD F150
Auto:
WY 2-89876 GREEN 1994 TOYOTA CAMRY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 29,2014 at 01:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.