WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2452
Name:LEWIS, GLENN
Alias:
LEWIS, GLEN
Date of Birth:JUN 24,1960
Place of Birth:SAINT LOUIS MO
Sex:MALE
Race:BLACK
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:217 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BLACK
Photo Date:JAN 27,2014
Registered:APR 07,2008
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 19,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1919 VAL VISTA STREET APT 120   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18 USC 2244(A) - ENGAGE IN SEXUAL CONTACT WITH 12 YEAR OLD FEMALE
JUN 29,1992  US
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-25285 SILVER 1998 CHEVROLET ASTRO VAN
Auto:
WY 3-4472 BLUE 1994 GMC SIERRA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 31,2014 at 07:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.