WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2373
Name:ARGUELLO, ALAN RAYMOND
Alias:
ARGUELLO, ALAN RAY
Date of Birth:MAY 30,1955
Place of Birth:ROCK SPRINGS WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:180 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BLACK
Photo Date:JAN 16,2014
Registered:DEC 19,2007
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:FEB 10,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
305 RICHARDS AVENUE   GILLETTE WY 82716  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
1927 CLIFF DAVIS DRIVE   GILLETTE WY 82718  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
5940 MOHAN ROAD   GILLETTE WY 82718  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-305 - 4TH DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUL 23,1993 GREEN RIVER WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 17-40315 BLUE AND SILVER 1997 CHEVROLET C/K1500
Auto:
WY 17-49990 GREEN 1996 OLDSMOBILE ACHIEVA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 29,2014 at 16:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.