WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:2280
Name:PEARL, FRANCIS LESTER
Alias:
PEARL, FRANK L
Date of Birth:SEP 02,1954
Place of Birth:WORLAND WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:215 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JUL 02,2013
Registered:JUL 31,2007
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:DEC 27,2013
AddressMapNotice
Home:
2167 N MAIN STREET RM 20   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-304(a)(iii)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 3RD DEGREE
JUL 20,2006 LANDER WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-7915 RED 1994 CHEVROLET CORSICA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: September 01,2014 at 12:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.