WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1832
Name:PYLE, ROBERT SAMUEL
Alias:
PYLE, BOB
Date of Birth:JAN 09,1985
Place of Birth:AMERICAN FORK UT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 00 INCHES
Weight:220 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 28,2014
Registered:FEB 06,2006
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAY 29,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
161 SHETLAND ROAD   RIVERTON WY 82501  FREMONT COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
666 ILLINOIS STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82443  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
203 2ND STREET   OTTO WY 82434  BIG HORN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
OCT 31,2005 THERMOPOLIS WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 15-1572 2002 GRAY FORD WINDSTAR
Auto:
WY 15-809 WHITE 1973 ROAD RUNNER PULL CAMPER TRAILER
Auto:
WY 15-5153 GRAY 1992 TOYOTA 4 RUNNER
Auto:
WY TEMP 289208 WHI 2005 DODGE RAM 1500

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 24,2014 at 09:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.