WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1827
Name:BIGGS, JOHNNY WAYNE
Aliases:
BIGGS, JOHNNYWAYNE
PETERSON, JOHNNY WAYNE
Date of Birth:FEB 06,1962
Place of Birth:FORT WORTH TX
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:195 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAR 06,2014
Registered:OCT 16,2006
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:OCT 08,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
46 N LINDEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
TRANSIENT   GILLETTE WY  CAMPBELL COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
3 42 12 - INDECENCY WITH A CHILD - 2ND DEGREE
FEB 22,1988 HOUSTON TX
Vehicle Description
Auto:
TX 001VVK WHITE 1974 FORD MUSTANG
Auto:
TN 520SQK BLUE 1996 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN
Auto:
WY 3-30992 MAROON 1994 CADILLAC DEVILLE
Auto:
UNLICENSED BLACK 2001 FORD EXPLORER

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 30,2014 at 17:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.