WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1783
Name:MASSETT, PAUL
Aliases:
MASSET, PAUL
MASSETT, PAUL JR
Date of Birth:JUN 22,1967
Place of Birth:BUTTE MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 04 INCHES
Weight:260 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:NOV 14,2014
Registered:SEP 07,2005
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:NOV 14,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
29 DECKER ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
29 DECKER ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
45-5-503(A) - SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITHOUT CONSENT
DEC 15,1994 BUTTE MT

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 26,2014 at 15:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.