WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1726
Name:SCHWABAUER, CRAIG HUGH
Aliases:
HAMILTON, CRAIG HUGH
SMILEY, CRAIG HUGH
Date of Birth:SEP 17,1971
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 02 INCHES
Weight:300 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 14,2014
Registered:AUG 18,2005
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:MAY 12,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
355 E 5TH STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
344 COFFEEN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(i)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
MAR 31,2005 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-WSUP SILVER 2009 GMC SIERRA

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 26,2014 at 01:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.