WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1688
Name:CRITES, CAROLYN ELLEN
Aliases:
CRITE, CAROLYN ELLEN
WOGAN, CAROLYN ELLEN
Date of Birth:FEB 07,1960
Place of Birth:CHADRON NE
Sex:FEMALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:137 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JAN 13,2014
Registered:JUN 24,2005
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUL 11,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
4603 E 14TH STREET   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-405(1)(2)(B) - SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD
OCT 09,1987 BRECKENRIDGE CO

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 23,2014 at 22:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.