WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1670
Name:BELL, ROBERT DAL
Alias:
ROBERT, BELL DAL
Date of Birth:DEC 15,1953
Place of Birth:ANACONDA MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 11 INCHES
Weight:260 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:MAY 03,2013
Registered:MAY 17,2005
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:INCARCERATED
Last Verify Date:MAR 05,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
7076 ROAD 55 F   TORRINGTON WY 82240  GOSHEN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH A MINOR
MAY 17,2005 SHERIDAN WY
6-4-402(a)(ii)
INCEST
FEB 11,2014 SHERIDAN WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: October 31,2014 at 01:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.