WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1511
Name:HORSLEY, JOSHUA DONALD
Alias:
HORSLEY, JOSH DONALD
Date of Birth:JAN 14,1977
Place of Birth:SHERIDAN WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 03 INCHES
Weight:140 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:APR 07,2014
Registered:JUN 24,2004
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUL 08,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
433 COFFEEN AVENUE APT 2   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
39 E 1ST STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
AUG 09,2001 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-14193 DARK BLUE AND GRAY 1995 CHEVROLET CK1500
Auto:
WY 3-26088 LIGHT BLUE 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE
Auto:
UNLICENSED RED 2011 HONDA RANGER ATV
Auto:
WY 3-12747 BLACK 2008 TOYOTA YARIS

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 01,2014 at 16:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.