WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1453
Name:THOMPSON, GARTH ALVIN
Aliases:
THOMPSON, ALVIN GA
THOMPSON, ALVIN GARTH
Date of Birth:MAR 12,1950
Place of Birth:RIVERTON WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:190 LBS
Eye Color:GREEN
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:MAY 21,2014
Registered:FEB 05,2004
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 20,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1114 E 5TH AVENUE   CHEYENNE WY 82001  LARAMIE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS WITH MINOR
DEC 23,2003 CASPER WY
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(II) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
DEC 03,2004 CASPER WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 2-32054 RED AND SILVER 1993 GMC SIERRA
Boat:
WY2730AA BLUE AND WHITE 1985 GLASSTREAM 152 TEMPEST 15FT
Auto:
WY 2-11277 BLUE 1985 KROW BOAT TRAILER
Auto:
WY 2-38759 BLUE AND SILVER 1994 GMC SIERRA
Auto:
WY 2-93032 GOLD 1994 JAGUAR XJ12

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 28,2014 at 07:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.