WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1339
Name:ROSE, JOSEPH GUY
Alias:
ROSE, JOE G
Date of Birth:JUL 04,1948
Place of Birth:LARAMIE WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 11 INCHES
Weight:200 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Photo Date:FEB 24,2014
Registered:JUN 09,2003
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:AUG 18,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1898 FORT ROAD BLDG 64   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
14-3-105(A) - IMMORAL AND INDECENT ACTS
APR 11,2000 LARAMIE WY
6-2-304(a)(iii)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 3RD DEGREE
MAY 22,2007 LARAMIE WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY TEMP 356250 TEAL 2000 CHEVROLET VENTURE

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: August 27,2014 at 21:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.