WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1299
Name:PAULSON, DENNIS GRANT
Aliases:
PAULSON, BIG D
PAULSON, JUICE
Date of Birth:SEP 19,1965
Place of Birth:GLENDIVE MT
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:268 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 11,2014
Registered:MAR 27,2003
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:FEB 11,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
403 N SHERIDAN AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
847 N MAIN STREET   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
MAY 22,2003 SHERIDAN WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 29,2014 at 10:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.