WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1241
Name:GAUSVIK, JASON JONATHAN
Aliases:
GAUSVIK, JASON JOHNATHAN
GAUSVIK, JASON JOHNATHON
GAUSVIK, JASON JONATHON
Date of Birth:JUN 15,1982
Place of Birth:LANCASTER CA
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 07 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:FEB 20,2014
Registered:DEC 09,2002
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:FEB 20,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1951 TAYLOR AVENUE   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
OCT 30,2000 ROCK SPRINGS WY

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: April 20,2014 at 17:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.