WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1221
Name:SEAMAN, TRENT LEE
Aliases:
SEAMANS, TRENT
SEAMON, TRENT LEE
SEAMONS, TRENT L
Date of Birth:MAR 23,1964
Place of Birth:RUPERT ID
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 08 INCHES
Weight:160 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:JAN 31,2013
Registered:OCT 11,2002
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:INCARCERATED
Last Verify Date:AUG 07,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
40 HONOR FARM ROAD   RIVERTON WY 82501  FREMONT COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-1506 - SEXUAL ABUSE OF MINOR
DEC 04,2000 BLACKFOOT ID

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 21,2014 at 21:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.