WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:110
Name:BEST, JEFFERY WAYNE
Aliases:
BEST, JEFF
BEST, JEFFREY WAYNE
Date of Birth:JAN 26,1964
Place of Birth:COLORADO SPRINGS CO
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:6 FEET 01 INCHES
Weight:175 LBS
Eye Color:BROWN
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:SEP 19,2012
Registered:JAN 25,1995
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:INCARCERATED
Last Verify Date:JAN 22,2013
AddressMapNotice
Home:
40 HONOR FARM ROAD   RIVERTON WY 82501  FREMONT COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OUT OF STATE
18-3-405 (F4) - SEXUAL ASSAULT ON CHILD
FEB 20,1992 COLORADO SPRINGS CO

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: April 19,2014 at 03:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.