WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1078
Name:LAIRD, RUSSELL DAVID
Alias:
LAIRD, RUSS
Date of Birth:OCT 04,1950
Place of Birth:GILLETTE WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 06 INCHES
Weight:140 LBS
Eye Color:HAZEL
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:MAR 18,2014
Registered:DEC 14,2001
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUN 23,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
16 OWL CREEK ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
80 OWL CREEK ROAD   SHERIDAN WY 82801  SHERIDAN COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
6-2-303(a)(ii)
SEXUAL ASSAULT IN 2ND DEGREE
DEC 07,2001 SHERIDAN WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 3-408 MAROON 2012 FORD F350

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: July 25,2014 at 09:30
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.