WYOMING SOR - offender profile

Offender IdentificationPhotograph
Reg ID:1028
Name:SHAW, DONALD EUGENE
Aliases:
SHAW, DON EUGENE
SHAW, DONNY EUGENE
SHAW, PUNKY
Date of Birth:JUN 21,1976
Place of Birth:DOUGLAS WY
Sex:MALE
Race:WHITE
Height:5 FEET 10 INCHES
Weight:185 LBS
Eye Color:BLUE
Hair Color:BROWN
Photo Date:APR 16,2014
Registered:JUL 24,2001
Duty to Reg:LIFETIME
Reg Status:COMPLIANT
Last Verify Date:JUL 15,2014
AddressMapNotice
Home:
1128 SMYLIE ROAD   DOUGLAS WY 82633  CONVERSE COUNTY
Track Offender
Work:
1300 E RICHARDS STREET   DOUGLAS WY 82633  CONVERSE COUNTY
Track Offender
Offenses Requiring Registration
State Statute(Section.Title)Conviction DatePlace of Conviction
OTHER
6-2-304(A)(I) - 3RD DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
JUN 21,2000 DOUGLAS WY
Vehicle Description
Auto:
WY 13-9217 GREEN 1984 CHEVROLET K10
Auto:
WY 13-12832 RED 1972 FORD LTD
Auto:
WY 13-3584 CREAM 1975 ITASCA MOTORHOME

WySORS is provided for public access to information about persons who have committed sex offenses, enabling you to take appropriate precautions to protect yourself and those in your care from possible harm. No determination has been made that any individual in the registry is currently dangerous. Registered individuals are included solely by virtue of their conviction record and state law. Any person who uses information contained in or accessed through the WySORS Website to threaten, intimidate, or harass any individual or otherwise misuses the information may be subject to criminal prosecution or civil liability.
Return to Search Results

Database as of: November 26,2014 at 09:00
Copyright 2012 State of Wyoming. All rights reserved.